AI Course Check

UiPath

Agentic Automation Associate: what it costs and who can take it

Agentic Automation Associate costs $150 plus tax and is valid for 3 years. Who can take it: no requirement listed.

Price as shown
$150 plus tax
Valid for
3 years
Format
Exam

Before you book Agentic Automation Associate

Status
Active as of Oct 26, 2026.
UiPath's prep
Agentic Automation Training: Price not stated by provider, 20.1 hours
Renewal
Not stated by UiPath

Who can take Agentic Automation Associate?

UiPath lists who can take it.

In UiPath's words

It is well suited for individuals in both technical and non-technical roles, such as Citizen Developers, Business Analysts, Automation Developers, Solution Architects, and anyone looking to harness AI agents to enhance decision-making, streamline complex processes, and drive innovation in their work.

Agentic Automation Associate: the facts

Issuer
UiPath
Program
UiPath Certified Professional
Type
Exam
Proctoring
Not stated by UiPath
Level
Associate
Status
Active
Who can take it
No requirement listed
In UiPath's words

It is well suited for individuals in both technical and non-technical roles, such as Citizen Developers, Business Analysts, Automation Developers, Solution Architects, and anyone looking to harness AI agents to enhance decision-making, streamline complex processes, and drive innovation in their work.

Price as shown
$150 plus tax
Valid for
3 years
Go to UiPath's exam page

Checked against UiPath on Oct 26, 2026. UiPath doesn't publish the exam code, prerequisites, delivery, length, questions, passing score, languages or renewal.

Should you take Agentic Automation Associate or something else?

It depends on your platform, your level and what UiPath lets you book. Each line compares stated levels or prices only.

How does Agentic Automation Associate compare with other associate certifications?

Computed by us from the stated values of the live certifications we track at the same level. The issuers don't publish these comparisons.
Price among associate exams (computed)3 of 15 cost less, from stated US prices

How do you prepare?

How we chose these

Questions people ask

How much does Agentic Automation Associate cost?

UiPath shows $150 plus tax. Prices are as the issuer shows them, never converted.

How long is Agentic Automation Associate valid?

3 years, according to UiPath.

Is Agentic Automation Associate free?

No. UiPath shows $150 plus tax.

How we chose

  • How to prepare: courses that name this certification, as each provider describes them, UiPath's own first.

Sources

  1. UiPath: Agentic Automation Associate, academy.uipath.com, accessed Oct 26, 2026
  2. UiPath: uipath.com, faqs, accessed Oct 26, 2026
Go to UiPath's exam page